On this page:

  • Videos
  • Images
  • Results
  • Race Reports
  • Feedback

Whakatane Ohope – 16th March to 18th March 2018

Event video footage – Please click here

Credits to Matt Woods & Jason Beacham.

Event images / race photo’s – (free to download)

  • 877 low resolution images from the Race Start & Finish Images are found here
  • 1869 low resolution images from the Race Course can be found here
  • 333 low resolution Race Course Mobile Uploaded photos can be found here
  • 124 low resolution images from the Rego Expo and Briefing are found here
  • 64 low resolution Awards Ceremony images can be found here

Credits to Jason Beacham, Digby Shaw, Johny Cook, Roy Schott, & Phil Harris)

Link for the live results – please click here

 

TAUPO – 31st March to 2nd April 2017

Event video footage Please click here

Credits to Matt Woods & Jason Beacham.

Event images / race photo’s (free to download)

  • 799 low resolution Race images are found here.
  • 352 low resolution Finish Line images can be found here
  • 55 low resolution Awards Ceremony images can be found here
  • A mixture of a further 256 low resolution Event images can be found here

Credits to Jason Beacham, Digby Shaw, Johny Cook & Roy Schott.

Results by Age Division –

  • Short Course – please click here (PDF document format)
  • Medium Course – please click here (PDF document format)
  • Long Course – please click here (PDF document format)

Overall Results by Event Category with Stage Split Results Summary – 

  • Short Course – please click here (PDF document format)
  • Medium Course – please click here (PDF document format)
  • Long Course – please click here (PDF document format)

 

ROTORUA – 1st to 3rd April 2016

Event video footage Please click here

Credit to John Colthorpe.

Event images / race photo’s (free to download)

  • A selection of low resolution Race images are found here.
  • All low resolution Finish Line images can be found here
  • All images at high resolution can be found below

    • Registration & Yoga images – please click here
    • Race Day images – please click here
    • Breakfast Awards Ceremony images- Please click here

Credits to Jason Beacham, Digby Shaw & Johny Cook

Results by Age Division –

  • Short Course – please click here (PDF document format)
  • Medium Course – please click here (PDF document format)
  • Long Course – please click here (PDF document format)

Overall Results by Event Category – 

  • Short Course – please click here (PDF document format)
  • Medium Course – please click here (PDF document format)
  • Long Course – please click here (PDF document format)

Stage Split Results Summary by Event Category – 

  • Short Course – please click here (PDF document format)
  • Medium Course – please click here (PDF document format)
  • Long Course – please click here (PDF document format)

Full Check Point Split Results – Click here (Excel document format)

Event report – Click here (PDF document format)

Race report by team #53 – Expedio GOT account – Click here

Event blog Race Day – by Alterno Foundation Rays of Sunshine – Click here